A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

FFA Officers

FFA Officers

District News

Calendar

<< December 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Events

November 18 - Monday

BB Practice begins

6:30 PM -

School Board Mtg. 6:30 pm

November 19 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 pm

November 22 - Friday

GB Sleepy Eye Tourn.

Community Ed String Art class 7:00 pm

November 23 - Saturday

GB Sleepy Eye Tourn.

8:00 AM -

5th/6th BB practice

November 25 - Monday

Financial Aid Mtg. 5:30 pm

November 26 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 pm

JH GB Luverne (H) at Ellsworth

JH BB Luverne (A)

November 27 - Wednesday

Early Dismissal 12:30

November 28 - Thursday

Thanksgiving

November 29 - Friday

No School

November 30 - Saturday
8:00 AM -

5th/6th BB practice

December 2 - Monday

Conferences 5-12 4:00-8:00

December 3 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 p.m.

GB SWC (H) at Ellsworth

December 5 - Thursday

JH GB RL-B (A)

WR Canton (H) 5:00

December 6 - Friday

GB RRC (A)

JH GB MCC (A)

JH BB MCC (H) at Ellsworth

December 7 - Saturday

WR Del Rapids (A) 9:00

Community Ed Cookie Exchange 9:00 am

BB Luverne (H)

2:30 PM - Basketball: Boys B/Varsity Game
December 9 - Monday

High School Music Concert 7:00 p.m.

December 10 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 p.m.

EPTO Mtg. 6:30 pm

BB MLA-C (A)

JH BB Mt. Lake (A)

December 12 - Thursday

GB H-BC (A)

JH GB H-BC (H) 4:15

JH BB H-BC (A) 4:15

WR Marshall (A) 5:00

December 13 - Friday

BB W-WG (H)

December 14 - Saturday

GB & BB R-T-R (A)

WR Jackson (A) 9:30

December 16 - Monday

Elementary Music Concert 7:00 p.m.

GB & BB Windom (H)

JH GB Edgerton (A)

JH BB Edgerton (H) 4:30

6:30 PM -

School Board Mtg. 6:30 pm

December 17 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 p.m.

JH GB Worthington (H)

JH BB Worthington (A)

WR Triangular (H) 5:00

December 19 - Thursday

JH GB Pipestone (H) 4:15

JH BB Pipestone (A)

GB "C" team Worthington (H) 5:00

December 20 - Friday

Early Dismissal 12:30

GB HLOF (H) at Ellsworth

December 23 - Monday

No School

December 24 - Tuesday

No School

December 25 - Wednesday

Merry Christmas

December 26 - Thursday

No School

December 27 - Friday

No School

December 30 - Monday

No School

BB SWC (H)

GB Lakeview (A)

December 31 - Tuesday

No School

January 1 - Wednesday

Happy New Year

January 2 - Thursday

School Resumes

JH GB Luverne (A) 4:30

JH BB Luverne (H) 4:30

January 3 - Friday

BB H-BC (A)

GB W-WG (A)

January 4 - Saturday

WR Tri City United 8:00

January 6 - Monday

JH GB Edgerton (H) at Ells. 4:30

JH BB Edgerton (A) 4:30

GB "C" team Worthington (A) 5:00

January 7 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 pm

BB HLOF (A)

WR Pipestone (A) 5:00

January 9 - Thursday

GB Edgerton (A)

WR Quadrangular (H) 5:00

January 10 - Friday

BB H-BC (H) at Ells.

January 11 - Saturday

WR Wabasso/RRC (A) 9:00

JH GB/BB Tourn. at Fulda

January 13 - Monday

GB MLA-C (A)

January 14 - Tuesday

ECFE 5:30 pm

EPTO Mtg. 6:30 pm

BB SWC (A)

JH GB H-BC (A)

JH BB H-BC (H) 4:15

WR Minn/MLBO (H) 5:00

January 16 - Thursday

BB Edgerton (A)

GB MCC (H) at Ells.

JH GB Worthington (A)

JH BB Worthington (H) 4:30

Ellsworth Public School • 513 South Broadway Street, Ellsworth, MN 56129 • Phone: 507-967-2242 • Fax: 507-967-2588
Copyright © 2019 Ellsworth Public School. All Rights Reserved.